Personal tools
You are here: Home EASy Hub The East Asian Seas Youth Forum EASy Network Members
Document Actions

EASy Network Members

Last modified August 11, 2008

Participants of the First East Asian Seas Youth Forum.

Bun Ying

BUN YING (Cambodia)
Nickname: Ying
Organization: Royal University of Phnom Penh

NAY SALLY (Cambodia)
Nickname: Sally
Organization: PMO-ICM Sihanoukville

Sem Sreypeou

SEM SREYPEOU (Cambodia)
Nickname: Tola
Organization: Pannasastra University

SOPHA RATANA (Cambodia)
Nickname: Ben
Organization: Institute of Foreign Languages Royal University of Phnom Penh

YE CUIXING (China)
Nickname:
Organization: Xiamen University

HUANG HAIYAN (China)
Nickname: Elizabeth
Organization: Hainan University

HUO RUI (China)
Nickname: Rui
Organization: Hainan University

Miao Chengdu

MIAO CHENGDU (China)
Nickname: Miao
Organization: South China University of Tropical Agriculture

QUANYING FENG (China)
Nickname: Lemon
Organization: Hainan Provincial Fisheries Research Institute

ZHANG MIAOMIAO (China)
Nickname: Miaomiao
Organization: Haikou College of Economics and Vocational Technology

WANG YAN (China)

Wenli Xia

WENLI XIA (China)
Nickname: Xia
Organization: Hainan University

XIANG LI (China)
Nickname: Ideal
Organization: Marine Mammal Institution in Shandong University at Weihai

XIAOHUAN TANG (China)
Nickname: Tang
Organization: Oxford University Center for the Environment Japan Mizu Youth

Yina Xie

YINA XIE (China)
Nickname: Yina
Organization: Peking University College of Environmental Science

SHIYANG SHAO (China)
Nickname: Pangpang
Organization: Peking University

ARIF FIYANTO (Indonesia)
Nickname: Arif
Organization: Yayasan Pelangi Indonesia

DIAN WISUDAWATI (Indonesia)
Nickname: Dian
Organization: LAWALATA (Student Nature Club of Bogor Agricultural University) HIMITEKA (Marine Science and Technology Assosiation of Bogor Agricultural University)

MULUS WIJAYA KUSUMA (Indonesia)
Nickname: Mjay
Organization: Development Planning Board of Sukabumi Regency

WEKSI BUDIAJI (Indonesia)
Nickname: Aji
Organization: Agricultural Faculty of Sultan Ageng Tirtayasa University

Go Naguchi

GO NOGUCHI (Japan)
Nickname: Go
Organization: Keio University
ALWAYS (All Water Youth Study)
POM2 (Problem Of Mines is Problem Of Mine)

HIROKAZU TSUKIDATE (Japan)
Nickname: Hiro
Organization: Waseda University UNFPA Tokyo Office

KUHAN CHANDRU (Malaysia)
Nickname: Kuhan
Organization: Universiti Putra Malaysia

Mervin Low

LOW ZE HAN (Malaysia)
Nickname: Mervin
Organization: Universiti Sains Malaysia

Mahfuzah Binti Othman

MAHFUZAH BINTI OTHMAN (Malaysia)
Nickname: Fuzah
Organization: Universiti Sains Malaysia

CECILIA DE CASTRO (Philippines)
Nickname: Cecil
Organization: Earth Rights, Peoples Rights

CHARMIE GARCIA (Philippines)
Nickname: Charmie
Organization: PMO-ICM Cavite

CRIS EVERT LATO (Philippines)
Nickname: Evert
Organization: University of the Philippines - Cebu UP Cebu Tsinelas

EUNICE IRIN CACATIAN (Philippines)
Nickname: Eunice
Organization: Voice of the Youth Network

JOY AMOR BAILEY (Philippines)
Nickname: Joy
Organization: ICLEI-Local Governments for Sustainability

MERSON ARELLANO (Philippines)
Nickname: Merson
Organization: Cavite State University Sangguniang Kabataan

JAE YOUL LEE (Republic of Korea)
Nickname: Lee
Organization: Imja Health Substation

SE HEE PARK (Republic of Korea)
Nickname: Se Hee
Organization: Yonsei University

SO YOUN LEE (Republic of Korea)
Nickname: So Youn
Organization: Yonsei University

Chan Boon Wah

CHAN BOON WAH (Singapore)
Nickname: Wenhua
Organization: Earthlink NTU
Nanyang Technological University of Singapore

DANWEI HUANG (Singapore)
Nickname: Danwei
Organization: National University of Singapore
Blue Water Volunteers

NOVEMBER TAN PENG TING (Singapore)
Nickname: November
Organization: National University of Singapore
NUS Raffles Museum of Biodiversity Research Volunteers (Toddycats!)

WONG YUEAT TIN (Singapore)
Nickname: Yueat Tin
Organization: National University of Singapore
NUS Raffles Museum of Biodiversity Research Volunteers (Toddycats!)

TEO YAO LONG (Singapore)
Organization: National University of Singapore People’s Association Youth Movement

PASINEE REOPANICHKUL (Thailand)
Nickname: Ja
Organization: Centre for Water Studies - School of Engineering The University of Queensland

WARANYA ROEKPOORITAT (Thailand)
Nickname: Mei
Organization: Thammasat University UNEP Tunza
South East Asia Youth Environment Network

SUPATTRA PURAHONG (Thailand)
Nickname: Kung
Organization: Burapha University
Natural Resources & Environment Conservative Club

DAO TAN HOC (Vietnam)
Nickname: Hoc
Organization: Nhatrang Institute of Oceanography

DUNG TRAN VAN (Vietnam)
Nickname: Dung

Van Bui Thi

VAN BUI THI (Vietnam)
Nickname: Van
Organization: Nha Trang University